Menu

Mustangs make the grade

The following students made the honor roll for the first semester of the 2012-13 school year at Evergreen Park High School

High Honors

Seniors

Joy Ann Ainley, Rosmiyath Alao-Fari, Britney Andersen, Jessica Belanger, Anthony Betts, Danielle Biel, Kara Bologna, Steven Bourke, Colleen Burns, Chelsea Christopher, Brittney DeMik, Mary Dickey, Alex Engraffia, Kayla Eppley, Michelle Estand, Lauren Ford, Kevin Heisterman, Robert Hettinger, Tina Hutchinson, Mark Jarosz, Jason Julian, Kylee Keeton, Joseph Keleher, Rachel Koronkiewicz, Michael Lambton, Matthew Lovett, Emma Maceyak, Jenna Mahoney, Melissa Mann, Emily Martin, John Measner, Kathleen Mitchell, Christopher Murray, Erin Nielsen, Maggie O'Toole, Raul Picazo, Rebecca Przeslicke, Christine Putlak, Allison Quinn, Cynthia Raya, Michael Reuter, Christina Ryan, Mark Sals, Samantha Schickel, Rey Serrano, Alex Siemiawski, Nicholas Siemiawski, Christina Silva, Rachel Torrez, Abigail Urchell, Melanie Van Sickle, Diamond Williams, Moira Wood, Caleb Zielke

Juniors

Koren Castillo, Christopher Cericola, Skyler Cox, Timothy Daker, Katelyn Daugherty, Margaret Demer, Emily Diamond, Colleen Elzinga, Jada Frankliln, Imogene Gonzalez, Nicole Hayes, KateLynn Hohman, Nabeel Kassam, Elise Kornick, Meghan Kress, John Lahart, Jamie Mayhew, Julia McCauley, Jessica Mendoza, Jesse Nasadowski, Leah Rhead, Anna Rizzo, Jonathan Rocha, Michael Ruhl, Daniel Schaffrath, Kelly Shine, Natalie Smith, Rebecca Wyma.

Sophomores

Alan Adamitis, Miata Bracey, Tricia Butera, Aren Castillo, Julia Cotter, Natalie Danilos, Joel Donovan, Caroline Egan, Amanda Grabowski, Elizabeth Grazevich, Jenna Haase, Kayla Hughes, Alison Kelly, Samantha Kelly, Jaclyn Kremposky, Iris Lamb, Victoria Lambton, Abigail Langevin, Nicole Larkin, Mark Martin, Anthony Miglieri, Virginia Miller, Joseph Moran, Anjelica Odom, Joshua Pilat, Matthew Przeslicke, Brennan Quick, Abby Quigley, Jake Quigley, Neil Quigley, Darielle Ragsdale, Karly Rickert, Michael Rizzo, Eileen Rohan, Jillian Siemiawski, Senia Towner, Viviana Valadez, Megan Wall, John Zofkie.

Freshmen

Jonathan Alexander, Julia Allpow, Beck Anderson, Justina Birden, Sydney Cerrentano, Alillia Clements, Verna Culbreath, Patricia Louis Del Rosario, Abby Deninger, Colleen Diamond, Sarah Dickey, Jessica Easterhouse, Abigail Geary, Matthew Hayes, Marissa Keleher, Samuel Kennedy, Natally Klocek, Daniel Knoll, Jenna Kowalczyk, Gabrielle Lazinek, Edith Morales, Mikayla Morris, Jeremy Onyango, Emma Przeslicke, John Reuter, Caitlin Riedel, Lexiany Rodriguez, Emily Sekula, Sylvane Smart, Tyler Sorbellini, Nicole Yeboah, Donna Yozze.

Honors

Seniors

Chelsea Aburroman, Seneca Ammons, Aleia Anderson, Allante' Bailey, Fredrick Bailey, Megan Beckow, Leigh Bennett, Emily Blankenship, Darrius Brown, Erin Byrne, Emerson Clark, Turron Clayton, Demitrius Coates, Kennedy Collins, Kathleen Cotter, Meghan Dennis, Terrance Eames, Katelyn Easterhouse, Eleni Eliopoulos, Jeremy Esparza, Hannah Evans, Monica Falconer, Jessica Fernandez, Christopher Furlow, Medelia Garcia, Keairre Giles, Adam Goodman, Annie Gortowski, Elizabeth Heniff, Breana Hill, Taylor Hintermeister, Malcolm Holland, Robert Howell, Aniyah Jones, Zoe Kahn, Colleen Kaufmann, Yamina Khan, Sophia Lamb, Brian Langevin, Deon Larkins, Carol Malone, Joshua Margewich, Samantha Michau, Jacqueline Miller, Molly Moran, Morgan Murphy, Veronica Peeks, La'Dajia Pleasant, Adam Poirier, Keith Ritter, Amelia Rodriguez, Jack Ryan, Amanda Sampley, Najaira Sandoval, Brian Schmitt, Phillip Shaw, Tyler Stanton, Amber Turner, Carolina Valadez, Patrick VanSlette, Kyle Venhuizen, Hayley Vincent.

Juniors

Curtis Adams, II, Colin Allpow, Tenesha Anderson, Lauren Bourke, Kevin Brennan, Leeza Campbell, Tyler Conover, Shaun Delaney, Akeil Gainer, Nicole Galasso, Megan Garcia, Benjamin Grazevich, Aaron Green-VanZee, Bayani Juachon, Jonathan Karstrand, Sarah Klawitter, Nicholas Knieps, Seraphina Lazinek, Victoria Lopez, Bryan Lopez-Juarez, Zoe Monks, Colleen Morrison, Abigail Murphy, William Murray, Franklin Neal, Kellie Nowak, Christopher O'Grady, Oluwatobi Oladejo, Rachel Peterson, Amanda Ramirez, Tristen Runyan, Cody Schoenhofen, Sierra Sebek, Jaymell Sheppard, Tyra Smith, Taylor Tillman, Sara Torres, Stephanie Townsend, Karlee Unger, Monica Yapan, David Ziebarth, Amanda Zimmerman.

Sophomore

Roslyn Ainley, Daniel Alexander, Jordan Annang, Timothy Archibald, Cheye'nne Brinner, Hannah Bromfield, Sandra Bruinius, Erica Byrne, Kevin Casey, Adan Castillo, Emilie Cruz, Samuel Deanne, Alex Deninger, Jeremy Eames, Antonio Garcia, Isabel Garcia, Kayla Garrison, Shonterrance James, Hannah Kennedy, Brittany Kenney, Jordan Lordo, Isaac Matthews, Heather McConville, Sean Miller, Brianna Mooney, Antonio Morales, Scott Mutnansky, Maura O'Keefe, Ronald O'Toole, Chauncey Odom, Megan Pfister, Joseph Piet, Gregory Putlak, Crystal Quinonez, Raymundo Quintas, Emily Radgowski, Zachery Roberts, Olivia Romano, Alexus Ross, Nicole Smith, Toriana Smith, Adia Taylor, James Taylor, Elizabeth Townsend, Steven Traversa, Brendan Walsh, Angelica Walters, John Wazio, Jr., Chais Wooten, Craig Yancey.

Freshman

Lauren Aldape, Bradley Bennett, Dylan Berten, Dennis Burns, Nathan Chaney, Angela Cichon, Kiari Cooper, Vincent DeMik, Andrew Diaz, Kaylee Dominik, Abigail Donovan, Matthew Egan-Ostrokol, Jakob Fennell, Olivia Fetcho, Moses Gibson, Gabriela Gonzalez, Alondra Gutierrez, Kameron Hoover, Tamia Hudson, Emily Huneck, Kaitlyn Johnson, Lashon Johnson, Lindsey Kornick, Jeffrey Lee, Zachary Lynch, Rachel McDoniel, Ryan Minard, McKenna Moran, Emilia Negrete, Brendan O'Grady, Gianna Pinotti, Kali Pytel, Colleen Quinn, Cameron Radowski, Grace Reynoso, Emmanuel Rivera-Martinez, Tyrell Roberson, Rebecca Roberts, Bridget Sheehan, Mya Smith, Nicholas Smith, Jasmine Tapia, Trovoy Terry, Kevin Thompson, Olivia Torres, Madeline Vojacek, Miranda Wade-Robinson, Ellyssa Wolfe.