Menu

Spring honors at Richards

The following students made the honor roll for the spring 2012 semester at Richards High School in Oak Lawn.

Honors with Distinction

Freshmen

Khaled Almusa, Kevin Kozik, Jannah Alaiwi, Sana Barakat, Agata Bernat, Elizabeth Chaparro, Jeanine Cyze, Siobhan Fox, Jessica Gall, Vanessa Kalinowska, Angelika Kwak, Sarah Magana, Hala Rafati, Katelyn Sullivan, Charbel Bourjas, Diana Daoud, Dana Wujcik, Kyle Kachnowski, Thomas Doon, Abby Gentile, Roxanne Segina, Alyssa Van, Caroline Azem, Halee Barker, Maciej Machaj, Natalia Hornik, Julia Coti, Robert Cook, Hailey Czerwinski, Kaitlyn Fetchko, Matas Leskauskas, Claire Onak, Mohammad Ramahi, Dylan Jankowski, Parth Patel, Raneen Razick, Madilyn Seyller, Adhem Hinnawi, Celina Clifton, Steven Jackson, Julia Kennedy, Tara Rivera, Dedrick Shannon, Frank Werner, Gabriella Bandera, Abigail Cwiklinski, Fabian Martinez, Michael Rores, Colton Stermer, Kevin Williams, Erika Dampier, Victoria Gomez, Kristen Kaminsky, Kristin Kasper, Jillian Long, Emily Wetzel, Lauren Spearman, Kadedra Dobyne, Blake Odette, Christian Rueda, Taylor Turrise, Michael McCarthy, Kathryn Crowley, Alexandro De La Cruz, Erika Eringis, Jessica Huirache, Joshua Kamba, Angeles Ochoa-Raya, Alexa Badon, Maggie McGreal, Jazmin Nava, Matthew Wysocki, Damian Stelmach, Katherine DiPietro, Allison Houlihan, Adam Nasser, Halimah Prunty, Natalie Sanchez-Loera, Khaloud Shuaibi and Laura Thomas.

Sophomores

Madeline Doon, Brendan Coughlan, Gelique Ayala, Gervacio Cabel, Agata Chmiel, Alec Kleczkowski, Adrian Reczek, Nicole Reed, Andreea Rusu, Collin Page, Eda Guven, Allison Lukens, Ahmad Shuibat, Sara Tobin, Hiba Rashed, Kiersten Bergquist, Lauren Quadrizius, Michael Lonigro, Alec Rigik, Brooke Schleyer, Michael Marchione, Michael Walt, Daniel Krasich, Brianna Lapapa, Matthew Mazan, John Sutko, Shareen Toubeh, Mariel Rancel, Alex Villafuerte, Cheyenne Syring, Evangelo Anagnostopoulos, Summer Campbell, Lydia Fitting, Tyler Hancock, Kaitlyn Gruszkowski, Jacob Gacek, Anne Sortino, Theodore Groebe, Chloe Kasper, Griffin Forberg, Hali Gertz, Amanda Perez, Carolyn Mayer, Robert Ripoli, Leanne Cusack, Robert Straits, Neil Flood, Andrew Schramm, Eric Krasich, Connor Page, Aeja Hill, Sarah Lavelle, Sara McNeilly, Ernesto Ojeda, Taryn Dubiel and Erik Quinlan.

Juniors

Elizabeth Gacek, Nethaum Mizyed, Mahmoud Abdel, Hadeel Al-Taher, Nicole Norris, Brendan Johnson, Dariusz Obrochta, Haley Weinert, Yvita Bustos, Nyssa Amato, Kelly McGreal, Eftihia Peroulas, Peter Gavrilos, Rebecca Dunterman, Jordan Moeller, Kelly Kaminsky, Jasmine Ortega, Emily Guerin, Amber Kunz, Christine Dvoracek, Francisco DeLoera, Neil Slowinski, Jessica Flores, Murad Musa, Alyssa Straits, Nicholas Costa, Jacob Kendryna, Jeffrey O’Boyle, Omar Cattan, Carlos Rodriguez, Arely Flores, Vanessa Huerta-Correa, Rachel Thomas, Taylor Gabby, Lauren Davis, Kara Rockey, Mohammed Ahmed, Hanna Grochal, Briana Allen, Nicole Kasper, Brian Artz, Aminah Garcia, Alyssa Valach, Jordan Jackson, James Wujcik, Elizabeth Zickterman, Natalia Barajas, Issa Abutaa, Taylor Newton, Angelica Alba, Zachary Larson, Oleksandr Gorobets, Nicole Zagrodnik, Sahar Barakat, Courtney Bodman, Tyler Mitchell and Jessica Sortino.

Seniors

Taylor Adelman, Timothy Geraghty, Evan Sendra, Alex Gullickson, Cory Louis, Mary Spedale, Allison Lonigro, Joseph Tenerelli, Noor Hammam, Magdalena Hornik, Andrea Azem, Jordan Pickering, Benjamin Popp, Xavier Ledesma, Jeremy Gentile, Casey Louis, Fitore Shala, Shorok Judeh, Amelia Cyze, Jessica Chaparro, Andrew Kaiserauer, Rana Salameh, Paige Sereiko, Bridget Good, Kevin Thomas, Steven Taylor, Brianna Lebeau, Joanna Garbala, Hannah Jenkins, Samir Youseftaha, Ramiro Ledesma, Kevin Cosman, Laura Labeau, Kathleen Spyrnal, John Zahlmann, Victoria Andriulis, Joseph Mayer, Egle Dauksaite, Marian Makri, Zhane’ Houston, Bernadette Dunterman, Joseph Hicks, Robert Lachowski, Lanette Henderson, Shlena Bolton, Fatima Tomalieh, Andrew Herrera, Griffin Marth, John Nazorek, Allison Nazorek and Riley Lind.

High Honors

Freshmen

Emma Gullickson, Yazan Salameh, Brian Widmer, Mary Waters, Alyssa Lee, Paul Barnes, Abigail Cronkhite, Tyler Demma, Oswaldo Flores, Ahmad Samara, Lindsay Thompson, Sami Ahmed, Michael Pierce, Fatima Almusa, Cole Armistead, Bria Cunningham, Raul Renteria, Thomas Campbell, Jacob Nelson, Samantha Waller, Christina Ticzkus, Jack Doyle, Kevin Grady, Marissa Moreno, Aerial Odum, Teris Taylor, Yousef Ahmed, Jonathan Jasper, Sarah Salahuddin, Andonia Subsits, Saja Issa, Sondos Issa, Asha Jowers-Jordan, Noel Castro, Juan Del Toro Gonzalez, Doaa Shehadeh, Sergio Barajas, Rami Ghanem, Mousa Abutaa, Suhair Alkhalili, Patrick Flynn, Joshua Hettiger, Frank Kalemba, Kathie Slimak, Andrea Sonichsen, Thaddeus Spyrnal, Micaiah Steele and Taylor Yanke.

Sophomores

Abdallah Altamimi, Adam Fritz, Suzan Ahmad, Charles Zeschke, Rama Al-Ali, Martyna Ryzewska, Kyle Garrett, Valerie Lockwood, Meagan Albon, Rachel Costa, Muaz Musa, Emmanuel Hicks, Matthew Dix, Tatiana Dixon, Devon Reyes, McKayla Smith, Brianna Marek, Amanda Alba, Naujia Easton, Bernardo Perea, Andi Benegas, Saim Sajjad, Juliet Lucente, Eric Mallo, Olivia Ryan, Shawn Chiaramonte, Minh Le, Andrew Ball, Jason Merva, Tambra Bullock, Mahmoud Khalil, Brandon Melody, Deja Whitt, Michael Makri, Catrina Evans, Sara Muhammad, Ahmed Mizyed, Brian Durling, Michael Lively, Molly Pohrebny and Kaprice Anderson.

Juniors

Enrique Perez, Brianna Bickerstaff, Ashley Alekna, Kelsey Carter, Justice Grabinski, Roderick Polk, Jocelyn Wayer, Nicholas Malecki, Alissa James, Kristina Huggins, NaglisCicenas, Katherine Condon, Piotr Mazurek, Bethany Edmonds, Allison Koehler, Jurinta Stankute, Nicholas Lisowski, Malik Bolton, John Kendryna, Gerardo Roque, Ramon DeShazer, Deja Thomas, Slawomir Klus, Jason Callan, William Rybicki, Gowhara Saleh, Erik Burklund, Krystina Carriglio, Dana Dolat, Ashley Medel, Kyle Schrage, Jessica Halal, Jivone Freeman, Alexander Weinert, Randy Van, Ariana Davis, Justin Naval, Andrew Byland, Tyler Fortier, Ciara Jordan, Alexis Torres, Georgia Danos, Morta Baltrusaityte, Jonathan Solus, Nilly Al-Beitoni, Faith Shelton, Gregory Doran, Allen Ocampo, Alyssa Contento, Dema Shaheen, Cydnee Hunt, Matthew Spagnola, Lauren Bauman, Jose Bonoan, Arif Mirza, Maria Rodriguez and Mohammad Uwainat.

Seniors

Sawsan Natour, Joseph Roon, Rebecca McEvilly, Anna Bialy, Sarona Abu-Maizer, Brianna O’Brien, Jake Cronkhite, Diana Lugo, Tasnim Assi, Gina Williamson, Kaitlin O’Brien, Amirah Saleh, Darrow Traylor, Jordan Swierczyna, Kaylee Coffey, Jessica Putnam, Dominique Edwards, Kelly Mares, Victoria Ruge, Nicole Ellement, Thomas Wodarski, Luilia Rahman, Richard Strache, Briana Crockett, April Frawley, Jose Jimenez, Christopher Elliott and Nancy O’Gean.